🍽️ Two-hour buffet dinner experience
🍷 Robert Oatley beverage package – including wine, beers + soft drink
🎵 Live Bee Gees-inspired music
Paying homage to the beloved brothers Gibb – who launched their award winning career in Redcliffe – the Bee Gees-themed event takes diners on a trip down memory lane. A favourite at events across the Moreton Bay region, the Breanna Fielding Trio hits the stage to create the perfect atmosphere with a swag of Bee Gees tunes. They’ve got a huge catalogue of hits to choose from for the special event, with the Bee Gees’ discography spanning a whopping 39 albums and 83 singles, ranging from the iconic Night Fever, Jive Talkin and Stayin’ Alive to How Deep is Your Love, More Than a Woman and How Can You Mend a Broken Heart. The music sets the scene for the Best of the Bay Buffet, with a beverage package from the award-winning Robert Oatley winery.
Guests will be treated to the freshest of in-season flavours across the evening, ranging from oysters, prawns and bugs to whole baked fish. There’ll be cold meats to enjoy, including salami, prosciutto and ham, accompanied by a tempting selection of cheeses, as well as smoked beef brisket, roast lamb and rolled roast pork. Rounding out the culinary delights on offer in the buffet are garden and Greek salads, a tomato and bocconcini salad, garlic prawns with rice, and roast or steamed vegetables.
* Note: Gluten-free options are available at this event.
FRIDAY • THE PAVILION • 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM
This dining experience is a paid add-on event!
To gain access to the Friday Night Fever Dining Experience, each participant will need to purchase:
1x GA Entry Ticket
1x "Friday Night Fever Dining Experience" Pavilion Ticket
Click here to purchase tickets
Your GA ticket will give you access to the festival for one day, and your "Friday Night Fever Dining Experience" Pavilion Ticket will give you access to The Pavilion dining tent, where this special event is held.
10.30am – 11.00am | Alastair McLeod |
11.20am – 12.05pm | Adriano Zumbo |
12:25pm – 1:10pm | Pearly Sprinkles |
1.30pm – 2.15pm | Dom Rizzo |
2.35pm – 3.20pm | Adriano Zumbo |
3.40pm - 4.15pm | Stuart Mcgruddy Myberries |
10.30am – 11.00am | Alastair McLeod |
11.30am – 12.15pm | Adriano Zumbo |
12.45pm – 1:30pm | Pearly Sprinkles |
2.00pm – 2.45pm | Dom Rizzo |
3.15pm – 4.00pm | Adriano Zumbo |
10.30am – 11.00am | Alastair McLeod |
11.30am – 12.15pm | Adriano Zumbo |
12.45pm - 1.30pm | Pearly Sprinkles |
2.00pm – 2.45pm | Dom Rizzo |
3.15pm – 4.00pm | Adriano Zumbo |
*program subject to change
10:00AM – 11:30AM |
Lilly & Logan |
11:45AM – 12:45PM |
Mira Chorik |
1:00PM – 2:00PM |
Josh Crawford |
2:15PM – 3:15PM |
Nick & Nyssa |
3:30PM – 4:30PM |
Lilly & Logan |
4:45PM – 5:45PM |
Tayiha |
6:00PM – 8:00PM |
LeviX |
10:00AM – 11:30Am |
Cassi Marie |
11:45AM – 12:45PM |
Kiani Jazz |
1:00PM – 2:00PM |
Josh Crawford |
2:15PM – 3:15PM |
Marco Dodds |
3:30PM – 4:30PM |
Kiani Jazz |
4:45PM – 5:30PM |
Billie Rose |
5:45PM – 6:30PM |
Lucy Korts |
6:45PM – 8:00Pm |
Nana’s Pie |
10:00AM – 10:45AM |
Amy Kate |
11:00AM – 12:45PM |
LeviX |
1:00PM – 2:30PM |
Felicity Kircher |
2:45PM – 3:45PM |
Brendan the Bard |
4:00PM – 6:00PM |
Lilly & Logan |
10.30am – 11.15am | Miguel |
11.35am – 12.20pm | Dom Rizzo |
12.40pm – 1.10pm | Manu |
1.30pm – 2.15pm | Miguel |
2.35pm – 3.05pm | Georgia Barnes |
3.30pm – 4.00pm | Manu |
4.20pm – 4.50pm | Alastair McLeod |
5.10pm – 5:40pm | Georgia Barnes |
10.30am – 11am | Kim Mccosker From 4 Ingredients |
11.20am – 11.50am | Manu |
12.10pm – 12.55pm | Dom Rizzo |
1.15pm – 1.45pm | Georgia Barnes |
2.05pm – 2.35pm | Manu |
3pm – 3.45pm | Alastair McLeod |
3.50pm – 4.20pm | Georgia Barnes |
4.55pm – 5.15pm | Alex Glenn & Luke Camilleri |
5.45pm – 6.15pm | Ada Daher |
10.30am – 11.10am | Nick Tzimas from the Golden Ox |
11.30am – 12pm | Manu |
12.20pm – 1.05pm | Dom Rizzo |
1.30pm – 2pm | Georgia Barnes |
2.20pm – 2.50pm | Manu |
3.10pm – 3.40pm | Alastair McLeod |
4.00pm – 4.30pm | Georgia Barnes |
5pm – 5.30pm | Special guest announced soon |
*program subject to change
10:00AM – 11:30AM |
Jeff Usher |
11:45AM – 2:45PM |
Jazz Music Institute |
3:00PM – 4:00PM |
Soulergy |
4:15PM – 5:15PM |
Nick & Nyssa |
5:30PM – 8:00PM |
Leena Salim |
10:00AM – 11:00AM |
Kiani Jazz |
11:15AM – 2:45PM |
Jazz Music Institute |
3:00PM – 3:45PM |
Billie Rose |
4:00PM - 5:15PM |
Pacific Belles |
5:30PM - 8:00PM | Elska |
10:00AM – 1:30PM |
Jazz Music Institute |
1:45PM – 2:45PM |
Dan Ford Trio |
3:00PM – 6:00PM |
Jazz Music Institute |
10:00AM – 12:00PM |
Elska |
12:15PM -2:15PM |
Liam |
2:30PM – 5:45PM |
Jose Lopez |
6:00PM – 8:00PM |
Vibe Creators |
8:00PM – 10:00PM |
Liam Conner |
10:00AM – 1:45PM |
Jose Lopez |
2:00PM – 4:00PM |
Liam |
4:15PM – 5:45PM |
Rawordio |
6:00PM – 8:00PM |
Megaloboy |
8:00PM – 10:00Pm |
Megaloboy |
10:00AM - 6:00PM |
Quivr |
10:15AM – 11:15AM |
Peter Muldoon |
11:30AM – 12:30PM |
Nick & Nyssa |
12:45PM – 3:00PM |
Sunday Lemonade |
3:15PM – 4:15PM |
Tom Roberts |
4:30PM – 5:30PM |
Mardi Wilson |
5:45PM – 6:45PM |
Alex Kosenko |
7:00PM – 8:00PM |
Kimmy |
8:05PM – 10:00PM |
Red Tie |
10:15AM – 11:15AM |
Alex Kosenko |
11:30AM – 12:30PM |
Radioceans Band |
12:45PM – 1:45PM |
Lucid Safari |
2:00PM – 3:00PM |
Tanisha |
3:15PM – 4:15PM |
Heidi & Scott |
4:30PM – 5:30PM |
Nana’s Pie |
5:45PM – 6:45PM |
Scarlett Gunner |
7:00PM – 8:00PM |
Souled |
8:00PM – 10:00PM |
Tounge n Groove |
10:15AM – 11:15AM |
Asleep at the Reel |
11:30AM – 12:30PM |
Cheyne Starkie |
12:45PM – 2:45PM |
House of Harlen |
3:00PM – 3:45PM |
Josh Crawford |
4:00PM – 4:45PM |
Felicity |
5:00PM – 6:00PM |
Jason Daniels |